Committees

FOUNDER COMMITTEE

Office Bearer

Name (S/Sri)

Nativeplace

President

V.V.V.S.N.Varma

Kathipudi

Vice President

M.S.R.K.Ch.Mohan Babu

Govindapuram

Secretary

N.Atchi Reddy

Kakinada

Joint Secretary

B.Appanna Reddy

Nagulapalli

Treasurer

D.V.V.S.N.Murthy

Srungavaram

Member

K.R.K.Choudhary

Amjuru

Member

Kadali Vijay Kumar

Gedellanka

Member

Marri Subrahmanyam

Yeleswaram

Member

K.V.V.N.S.Narayana

Bandarulanka

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Office Bearer

Name (S/Sri)

Nativeplace

Cell Phone No

President

P.Bala Srinivas, 1988

Kakinada

9705333559

Vice- President

Y.Janardhana Rao, 1995

Amalapuram

9490168082

General Secretary

Yamana Ramesh, 1994

Biccavolu

9849421277

Organizing Secretary

Nallam Venkata Suresh, 1989

Gollaprolu

9866176904

Joint Secretary

Gubbala Srinivas, 1992

Lothukurru

7382912866

Treasurer

N.Atchi Reddy, 1990

Ramavaram

9346126777

Sports Secretary

M.S.R.K.Ch.Mohan Babu, 1990

Govindapuram

9848775237

Cultural Secretary

G.V.V.S.Vara Prasad, 1994

Kamanagaruvu

9948805415

Media Secretary

Mogili Sudhakar, 1987

Gollaprolu

9848166838

E.C.Member

Srikanth Vetsa, 1985

Kothapalli (Hyderabad)

9848127843

E.C.Member

A.Jaya Chandran, 1987

Kakinada

9652299956

E.C.Member

Koppula Subrahmanyam, 1993

Chandrampalem

9573669666

E.C.Member

Gurajarapu Satish Babu, 2003

Rajanagaram

9640057925

E.C.Member

Arjum Srinivas, 2007

Doosarapamu

9494090151

SUB- COMMITTEES

The General body (Council) constituted following sub-committees from the Council to promote and execute selected activities with a view to bestow full and proper attention on such activities.

Advisory Committee

Sl.No

Name of the Advisor (S/Sri)

Served the School as

Period of stay

Cell No.

1

Ch.L.Venkateswara Rao

1st Principal

1981-85

2

B.L.Narasimham

2nd Principal

1985-86

9291545989

3

A.Satyanarayana

Principal

1986-94

4

M.V.Ramana Reddy

Principal

1994-97

5

K.B.M.Das

Principal

1998-99

9440414180

6

S.V.Sastry

Principal

2001-06

7

Bh.A.Rama Sharma

Principal(FAC)

1986

9247557051

8

P.S.Rama Chandra Rao

Principal(FAC)

1999-2001

9

Earnest CKP

Principal(FAC)

2006

9490186560

10

P.Udaya Bhaskar

Principal(FAC)

2006

11

M.Dora Reddy

Hindi Teacher

1981-84

9849637778

12

Ramalinga Reddy

Mathematics

1981-84

13

Mada Venkateswara Rao

Drill Master

1981-92

9441907155

14

Y.Udaya Kumar

Mathematics

1985-90

15

Ch.V.L.Narasimha Rao

Social Studies

16

K.Yesu Das

Hindi

1987-92

9440721212

17

M.Satyanarayana

Record Assistant

9959657747

18

C.Nagaraju

7th & 10th State Ranker

1981-87

+46 722184741

19

P.V.V.Surya Prasad

10th State Ranker

1985-88

7331123044

20

VVV.S.N.Varma

Old Student

1984-90

9492953501

21

Y.R.K.Parama Hamsa

Old Student

1996

22

V.Chaitanya Kumar

Old Student

1997

Committee on Academic Excellence

Sl.No.

Name of the Member (S/Sri)

Batch

Period of stay

Cell No.

1

G.Vijaya Bhaskar

1990

1987-90

2

K.Prasada Raju

1984

1981-84

9030586162

3

P.V.Rao

1988

1982-88

4

Ch.L.N.Murthy

1988

1982-88

9848193733

5

N.Sujnan Kumar

1989

1986-89

8897533222

6

O.Venkata Ramana

1994

9010146815

Experts Committee

Sl.No.

Name of the Member (S/Sri)

Batch

Period of stay

Cell No.

1

Shakir Ahmad

1984

1981-84

9848785585

2

R.Kondaiah Choudhary

1985

1982-85

9848430488

3

P.S.K.A.Nageswara Rao

1988

1985-88

9848029297

4

A.Srinivas

1988

1985-88

8121538231

5

B.Surya Prakasha Rao

1990

1987-90

8939679481

6

Dr.Raghu

1991

1991

7

K.S.N.P.Venkateswara Rao

1994l

1988-94

9440908107

8

Dr.V.Vara Prasad

1995

9963293233

9

T.Suresh Kumar

1994

+60 1163122143

Political Affairs Committee

Sl.No

Name of the Member (S/Sri)

Served the School as

Period of stay

Cell No.

1

Makkuva Sridhar

1988

1982-88

9440192142

2

T.S.N.Reddy

1990

1984-90

9849535649

3

A.Nagendra Kumar

1992

1986-92

4

P.Laxmana Rao

1994

1988-94

5

P.V.V.Ramana

1994

1988-94

6

P.Adinarayana

1995

1989-95

9963542345

Purchasing Committee

Sl.No

Name of the Member (S/Sri)

Served the School as

Period of stay

Cell No.

1

G.Ram Prakash

1990

1984-90

9642237444

2

A.Govinda Raju

1992

1989-92

9491446211

3

M.Arun Kumar

1994

1988-94

9666373723

4

Ch.Narayana Rao

1998

1995-98

Health & Hygiene Committee

Sl.No

Name of the Member (S/Sri)

Served the School as

Period of stay

Cell No.

1

Dr G.V.Ramana Reddy

1987

1981-87

9440536269

2

Dr V.Vara Prasad

1995

1992-95

9299998104

3

Dr Ramesh Chandra

1992

1989-92

9848239431

4

Dr Y Surya Narayana

1992

1986-92

9440144274

5

Dr K.Ramesh

1995

1992-95

9885601806

Legal Affairs Committee

Sl.No

Name of the Member (S/Sri)

Served the School as

Period of stay

Cell No.

1

K.Ranga Prsad

1989

1986-89

2

V.Subba Reddy

1991

1985-91

9491607779

3

T.Dharma Rao

1995

1992-95

9912838987

4

E.Rambabu

1994

1988-94

BATCH REPRESENTATIVES

Sl.No

Passed out Batch

Name of the Representative (S/Sri)

Cell No.

1

1984

Bobbili Bimal Kumar

9440262295

2

1985

M.S.Subrahmanyam

9441914636

3

1986

B.Nagarjuna Rao

9949993945

4

1987

P.S.D.Naidu

+96893314956

5

1988

P.Bhaskara Sastry

9849007165

6

1989

N.Nageswara Rao

9492172307

7

1990

B.Appanna Reddy

9866912967

8

1991

N.Subrahmanyam

9912015645

9

1992

R.Narayana Rao

9493280933

10

1993

M.Satyanarayana

9951545441

11

1994

A.Durga Prasad

9652652000

12

1995

Ch.V.V.S.Nrayana

9908453853

13

1996

K.Trimurtulu

14

1997

G.Sunil Kumar

15

1998

D.Krishna

9029423656

16

1999

P.Srihari Prasad

9848336769

17

2000

Dr V.Katan

8555900710

18

2001

K.Pattabhi Rama Kumar

9550788205

19

2002

V.Dhanacharyulu

9491442044

20

2003

S.Tamma Rao

9951438855

21

2004

S.Sivaji

22

2005

I.V.V.Durga Prasad

23

2006

24

2007

A.S.S.Reddy

25

2008

26

2009

Ch.Raju

8790043040