CHILDREN’S DAY

Cash Awards and Certificates

On 5th September, 2008 on the eve of ‘TEACHERs DAY’ Alumni distributed Cash Prizes to the present students who stood Class First during last academic year (2007-08) in each class i.e., from 5th to 10th Class to encourage them as follows.
AWARDS TO THE STUDENTS FOR THE YEAR :2007-08 (on 05.09.2008).

Sl.No.

Name of the Award winner

Class

Cash Prize

1

P.Harinatha Naga Varma

5

500

2

B.N.VManikanta

6

500

3

Ch.Bulli Prasad

7

500

4

T.Chandra Sekhar

8

500

5

Ch.Raju

9

500

6

B.Rajesh Kumar

10

500

Since 2009 Alumni visiting our school every year on the eve of CHILDREN’S DAY and distributing Cash Awards as well as Certificates to the meritorious students.

CHILDREN’S DAY – 2009
AWARDS TO THE STUDENTS FOR THE YEAR :2008-09 (on 14.11.2009)

Sl.No.

Name of the Award winner

Class

Marks Secured

1

J.Brahmeswara Rao

5

571

2

B.Kalyan Prabhakar

6

504

3

B.N.VManikanta

7

585

4

Ch.Bulli Prasad

8

583

5

T.Chandra Sekhar

9

581

6

Ch.Raju

10

579


CHILDREN’S DAY – 2010
AWARDS TO THE STUDENTS FOR THE YEAR :2009-10 (on 14.11.2010)

Sl.No.

Name of the Award winner

Class

Cash Prize

1

K.S.Swamy

5

500

2

J.Srinivas

6

500

3

P.Sreenu

7

500

4

B.N.VManikanta

8

500

5

G.Dilip Kumar

9

500

6

A.S.Suryanarayana

10

500

CHILDREN’S DAY – 2011
AWARDS TO THE STUDENTS FOR THE YEAR :2010-11 (on 14.11.2011)

Sl.No.

Name of the Award winner

Class

Cash Prize

1

P.Satish

5

500

2

K.S.Swamy

6

500

3

J.D.S.Tejaswamy

7

500

4

A.Ganeswara Rao

8

500

5

B.N.VManikanta

9

500

6

B.Kondarajulu

10

500

A Cash Prize of Rs.1000/- was awarded to the student who shown outstanding performance in Games and Sports from November 2010 to October 2011.

Sl.No.

Name of the Award winner

Class

Cash Prize

1

A.V.Shankara Rao

10

1000


CHILDREN’S DAY – 2012
AWARDS TO THE STUDENTS FOR THE YEAR :2011-12 (on 14.11.2012)

Sl.No.

Name of the Award winner

Class

Marks Secured

1

P.Ramesh

5

383

2

P.Satish

6

544

3

K.S.N.Swamy

7

557

4

J.Srinivas

8

574

5

P.Srinu

9

572

Cash Prize  f Rs.1000/- was awarded to the student who shown outstanding performance in Games and Sports from November 2011 to October 2010. And a cash prize of Rs.500/- awarded to the student who got 6th place in National Junior Competitions held at HARIDWAR.

Sl.No.

Name of the Award winner

Class

Cash Prize

1

K.Govindu

10

1000

2

K.Anand Kumar

500

Sponsor : Sri V.V.V.S.N.Varma, 1990 Alumnus

CHILDREN’S DAY – 2013
Alumni distributed Cash Awards along with Merit Certificates to students who secured 1st Rank in their respective classes, section wise from 5th class to 10th class during the academic year 2012-13 (on 14.11.2013).
AWARDS TO THE STUDENTS FOR THE YEAR :2012-13 (on 14.11.2013)

Sl.No.

Name of the Award winner

Class

Marks Secured

1

K.Venkata Vamsi (Qtly-2013)

5-A

353

2

N.V.V.Nagaraju (Qtly-2013)

5-B

350

3

P.Sai Kumar

5-A

377

4

P.Purna Chandra Balaji

5-B

384

5

R.V.V.Ganesh

6th

558

6

Ch.Venu Gopal

7-A

551

7

P.Satish

7-B

544.5

8

K.S.N.Swamy

8-A

564

9

E.Satya Narayana

8-B

559

10

A.Veera Babu

9-A

583

11

G.B.S.S.D.Gupta

9-B

577

Cash Prize f Rs.1000/- was awarded to the student who shown outstanding performance in Games and Sports from November 2012 to October 2013.

Sl.No.

Name of the Award winner

Class

Cash Prize

1

T.Kalyan Kumar

(All Round Champion)

10

1000

Sponsor : Sri N.Atchi Reddy, 1990 Alumnus

CHILDREN’S DAY – 2014
AWARDS TO THE STUDENTS FOR THE YEAR :2013-14 (on 14.11.2014)

Sl.No.

Name of the Award winner

Class

Marks Secured

1

R.S.Karthik (Qtly-2014)

5th

363

2

J.Uma Surya Teja

5-A

364

3

K.Venkata Vamsi

5-B

363

4

P.Sai Kumar

6-A

574

5

P.Satya Anil

6-B

584

6

P.Ramesh

7th

563

7

Ch.Venu Gopal

8-A

556

8

P.Satish

8-B

567

9

K.S.N.Swamy

9-A

554

10

E.Satya Narayana

9-B

566

Games and Sports All Round performance from November 2013 to October 2014.

Sl.No.

Name of the Award winner

Class

Cash Prize

1

G.Nagendra (Seniors)

10th

1000

2

B.Nani (Juniors)

9th

500

Sponsor : Sri N.Atchi Reddy, 1990 Alumnus

CHILDREN’S DAY – 2015
AWARDS TO THE STUDENTS FOR THE YEAR :2014-15 (on 14.11.2015)

Sl.No.

Name of the Award winner

Class

Marks Secured

1

A.Madhava Nandi Vardhan

(Qtly-2015)

5-A

396/400

2

I.Sunil Kumar (Qtly-2015)

5-B

389/400

3

M.Satish

5-A

387/400

4

R.V.S.Chakra Rao

5-B

374/400

5

J.Uma Surya Teja

6-A

848/1000

6

K.Nagendra Gandhi

6-B

843/1000

7

P.Sai Kumar

7-A

876/1000

8

P.Satya Anil

7-B

866/1000

9

P.Ramesh

8th

833/1000

10

Ch.Venu Gopal

9-A

547/600

11

K.Maha Laxmi Rao

9-B

532/600

Games and Sports All Round performance from November 2014 to October 2015.

Sl.No.

Name of the Award winner

Class

Cash Prize

1

Ch.Veera Babu (Seniors)

1000

2

A.K.Sekhar (Juniors)

500

Sponsor : Sri V.V.V.S.N.Varma, 1990 Alumnus

CHILDREN’S DAY – 2016
AWARDS TO THE STUDENTS FOR THE YEAR :2015-16 (on 14.11.2016)

Sl.No.

Name of the Award winner

Class

Marks Secured

1

J.Gopi Krishna (Qtly-2016)

5-A

196

2

S.Vidya Sagar (Qtly-2016)

5-B

195

3

A.Madhava Nandi Vardhan

5-A

398/400

4

B.janardhan

5-B

380/400

5

M.Satish

6-A

874/1000

6

R.V.S.Chakra Rao

6-B

873/1000

7

J.Uma Surya Teja

7-A

860/1000

8

K.Nagendra Gandhi

7-B

861/1000

9

P.P.C.Balaji

8-A

838/1000

10

P.Satya Anil

8-B

826/1000

11

P.Ramesh

9th

861/1000

Games and Sports All Round performance from November 2015 to October 2016.

Sl.No.

Name of the Award winner

Class

Cash Prize

1

P.Ramesh (Seniors)

10th

1000

2

P.Charan (Juniors)

8-A

500

Sponsor : Sri N.Atchi Reddy, 1990 Alumnus

CHILDREN’S DAY – 2017
AWARDS TO THE STUDENTS FOR THE YEAR :2016-17 (on 14.11.2017)

Sl.No.

Name of the Award winner

Class

Marks Secured

1

P.Mahendra(Qtly-2017)

5-A

200

2

B.Ch.S.Karthik (Qtly-2017)

5-B

200

3

J.Gopi Krishna

5-A

192

4

S.Vidya Sagar

5-B

193

5

A.Madhava Nandi Vardhan

6-A

469

6

I.Sunil Kumar

6-B

459

7

M.Satish

7-A

457

8

R.V.S.Chakra Rao

7-B

460

9

J.Uma Surya Teja

8-A

536

10

K.Venkata Vamsi

8-B

531

11

B.Bhaskar

9-A

527

12

B.Pravin Chand

9-B

511

Games and Sports All Round performance  from November 2016 to October 2017.

Sl.No.

Name of the Award winner

Class

Cash Prize

1

Ch.Mahendra (Seniors)

10th

1000

2

M.Maneesh (Juniors)

8-A

500

Sponsor : Sri N.Atchi Reddy, 1990 Alumnus

CHILDREN’S DAY – 2018
AWARDS TO THE STUDENTS FOR THE YEAR :2017-18 (on 14.11.2018)

Sl.No.

Name of the Award winner

Class

Marks Secured

1

V.J.V.S.Prakash (2018)

5-A

191

2 I.Anil Kumar (2018) 5-B 198
3 P.Mahendra 5-A 196
4 Ch.Shanmukh Karthik 5-B 196
5 J.Gopala Krishna 6-A 469
6 A.Lovaraju 6-B 469
7 A.Madhava Nandi Vardhan 7-A 598
8 N.V.V.R.S. Kishore 7-B 577
9 M.Satish 8-A 470
10 R.V.S.Chakra Rao 8-B< 467
11 J.Uma Surya Teja 9-A 451
12 P.Uday Pawan 9-B 450
Games and Sports All Round performance from November 2017 to October 2018.

Sl.No.

Name of the Award winner

Class

Cash Prize

1

S.V.V.Satyanarayana (Seniors)

10-A

1000

2

B.Nooka Raju (Juniors)

7-A

1000

A special prize (Rs. 1000/-) awarded to Mr.Ch.Durga Mani Pawan, 10th B section, who selected for National meet in 3000 Mts Running recently.
All the above students received Rs.1000/- each.
Sponsor : Sri N.Atchi Reddy, 1990 Alumnus